Atlantic Canadian Championships
Rodd's Inn, Yarmouth, NS
April 20, 2013
Entries: 85
Referees: Rick Pinkney, Luc Faubert

Junior Classes

Right Light
1. Marco Allain, Moncton, NB
2. Courtney McGeoghegan, Belfast, PEI
3. Gavyn Weaver, Windsor

Right Middle

1. Stephen McGeoghegan, Belfast, PEI
2. Madison Seely, Halifax
3. Sabrina Faubert, Moncton, NB

Right Heavy

1. Kenny Snow, Truro

Left Light
1. Marco Allain, Moncton, NB
2. Gavyn Weaver, Windsor


Left Middle

1. Stephen McGeoghegan, Belfast, PEI
2. Sabrina Faubert, Moncton, NB
3. Madison Seely, Halifax


Left Open

1. Jesse Snow, Truro
2. Kenny Snow, Truro

Senior Classes  

Right 154lbs
1. Rejean Allain, Moncton, NB
2. Bret MacDonald, Charlottetown PEI
3. Darren Taylor, Middleton
4. Will Sarty, Sackville 
5. Gordon Langille, Halifax 
6. Donavon Crouse, Beaconsfield

Right 165lbs
1. Jeremie Hachey, Bathurst, NB
2. Will Sarty, Sackville
3. Sylvio Bourque, Grand Digue, NB
4. Rejean Allain, Moncton, NB
5.Andrew Duncanson, Yarmouth

Right 176lbs
1. Ryan Purdy, Halifax
2. Kendall MacDonald, Charlottetown PEI 
3. Barry MacDonald, Charlottetown PEI 

Right 198lbs

1. Randy Bayers, Ship Harbour   
2. Jason Lavigne, Moncton, NB 
3. Mark Crouse, Beaconsfield 
4. Jeff McBride, Digby 
5. Mathew Purdy, Malagash
6. Ryan Purdy, Halifax 
7. Chris Jones, Hainesville, NB
8. Brandon Perry, Halifax

Right 220lbs

1. Mark MacPhail, Ben Eoin  
2. Randy Bayers, Ship Harbour   
3. Phillip Carty, Digby  
4. Kenny Snow, Truro
5. Ron Morehouse, Digby, NS
6. Chris Scott, Sackville

Right Over 220lbs
1. Mark MacPhail, Ben Eoin  
2. Charlie McGeoghegan, Belfast, PEI 
3. Shaun Deveau, Meteghan
4. Chris Scott, Sackville
5. Shawn Ross, Kingston 
6. Rob McNamara, Timberlea
7. Cody King, Hainesville, NB
8. Robert Dupuis, Memramcook

Ladies' Right Open

1. Angela Hall, Timberlea
2. Brooke Crouse, Truro
3. Paula O'Connell Sackville 
4. Amber Jean, Hainesville, NB



Left 165lbs
1. Jeremie Hachey, Bathurst, NB

2. Sylvio Bourque, Grand Digue, NB
3. Rejean Allain, Moncton, NB  
4. Darren Taylor, Middleton
5. Bret MacDonald, Charlottetown PEI 
6. Will Sarty, Sackville 
7. Andrew Duncanson, Yarmouth
8. Donavon Crouse, Beaconsfield
9. Gordon Langille, Halifax 

Left 198lbs

1. Randy Bayers, Ship Harbour   
2. Mark Crouse, Beaconsfield 
3. Mathew Purdy, Malagash
4. Ryan Purdy, Halifax 
5. Kendall MacDonald, Charlottetown, PEI 
6. Chris Jones, Hainesville, NB
7. Jeff McBride, Digby 

Left Over 198lbs
1. Charlie McGeoghegan, Belfast, PEI 
2. Shaun Deveau, Meteghan
3. Randy Bayers, Ship Harbour   
4. Rob McNamara, Timberlea
5. Shawn Ross, Kingston 
6. Randy Snow, Truro
7. Chris Scott, Sackville
8. Jason Lavigne, Moncton, NB 
9. Cody King, Hainesville, NB
10. Ron Morehouse, Digby, NS
11. Phillip Carty, Digby  
12. Robert Dupuis, Memramcook



Ladies' Right Open

1. Angela Hall, Timberlea
2. Brooke Crouse, Truro
3. Paula O'Connell Sackville 

Team Standings
Nova Scotia - 73 pts
New Brunswick - 23 pts
PEI - 15 pts


Back to 2013